Monday, July 5, 2010

Genius Aulad Talents feat Raihan - We are brothers & sisters





Get to know about Genius Aulad ni thru Melodi couple of month ago. Nak beli utk Alesya album diorg. She used with popular rhyms so can introduce this one jugak kan. Asyik apple & banana, humpty dumpty so kena dgr pulak we are brother n sister, happy to solat etc...
Korang pun bg lah sokongan sikit....so akan memeriahkan lagi lagu2 mcm nih dlm industri kita.
music kan bleh stimulate baby brain.
Ok...enjoy the song
p/s we are brother and sister

The making of 'Mummy Little Angle'

Oh! Never think of that...i'm not expecting. wink! Actually that my blogshop that i decided to launch early of next month.
What i'm gonna have in this blogshop? 
Since i'm into good and natural parenting, i will share this love will all mommas out there. Will share good product in babywearing, breastfeeding, cloth diapers and so on.
Ada ke org nak beli?
Hmm...tak cuba tak tahu lah kan. I know there is large market outside and semuanya rezeki dari Allah. Murah rezeki Alesya insyaAllah adalah tu.
What brand will you carry?
So far i think bamboolite, coolababy, autumz, spectra3 and maybe pognae for baby carrier. In process of finalising.
Any grand opening discount?
Absolutely..pls bear with me

Hmm...btw, i'm not feeling well lately. I just need to sleep more...seriously!
 

Finding the right one

Owh....at last i got chance to post this entry. First because Alesya dah pusing2 sana sini. So, risau jugak. Kalau dia tido baru ler ada peluang. Second, coz we are busy finding house. Oh yes, we are looking for landed property right. Last nite ada visit one house so rasa mcm dah jumpa...the right one. Second hand house @ puchong kinrara.

Why second hand house??
- new project for landed property beyond our budget
- normally new project will be in new area. want to be in place where we familiar with
- takut jadi project terbengkalai
- dah tak sabar nak move in kalau projek baru kena tunggu
- dah tau sapa neighbour and tau how the sorrounding

and the list go on...

however, still finalising the decision..nak nego price, nak survey neighbour and oso how the environment there. house okay, but of course need to spend some money for renovation. owh..have to save every single penny.

will update if we decide to go for this house
 

iklan